Hall Of Fame Porn Porn Nominees Porn Hall Of Fame Hall Of Fame Members Join Hall Of Fame Porn
Trina Michaels
Trina Michaels
Vote For Trina Michaels
Born: January 1983
Age: 26
Origin: San Francisco, CA
Height: 5' 9
Eye color: Blue
Hair color: Blonde
Measurements: 34DD-24-36
Best Feature: Big Tits
Specialty: Double Penetration

Stage Name(s):
Moody Michaels
Trina
Trina Michaels

Trina Michaels Classic Porn:
Trina Michaels Videos
Trina Michaels Porn
Trina Michaels Free
Trina Michaels XXX
Trina Michaels Hardcore

Trina Michaels

Trina Michaels Classic Porn Videos

Trina Michaels was born in January 1983 in the colorful city of San Francisco, California. Raised in a sheltered environment by conservative parents, Trina was a shy and quiet girl at school and often hid her natural 36D tits by wearing sweatshirts and other baggy clothing.

Interested at various points of her life in very different careers, and flitting between wanting to be a gymnast, teacher and eventually a Coast Guard enlistee, one of Trina’s first jobs was at the local JC Penney where she met her future husband while working the aisles. Not long after they met, and at the tender age of 17, Trina married her new man. Eventually the couple developed an open swingers' relationship and they’re still married today, almost 10 years later.

Throughout her early adult life, it was often suggested to Trina that she try modeling, particularly nude modeling after she enlarged her breasts from a natural 36D to a whopping 36DD; so when the opportunity arose for her to perform in some modeling promotions for the alcoholic drink, Hypnotiq, Trina jumped at the chance and signed up with an online modeling agency indicating that she would also be interested in adult work.

Within the first month of her profile being online, Trina was contacted by LA Direct about a possible feature in an adult movie. Highly interested in making more money by doing less work, Trina jumped at the prospect and performed her first adult hardcore movie role starring alongside actor Joey Ray in the title, Jack’s Playground #19.

Trina has described her first shoot as being ‘a comfortable environment’, and after her first taste at fucking on film, she was hooked. Now, almost 400 scenes later, Trina Michaels has definitely proven her staying power in the adult industry. Her durable pussy, mouth and asshole have been put to the test in some of the nastiest big dick double-penetration films every produced.

In 2006 Trina was nominated for Best Starlet and Best Threeway Scene at the AVN Awards, and at the 2007 AVN Awards Trina found herself nominated in the Best Anal Sex and Best Group Sex categories as well. 2007 proved to be the year that Trina would be exposed to the mainstream world when she appeared on the Howard Stern Show, Blind Date, MTV Exposed, Battle of the Bods and Pants Off Dance Off.

In January 2008, at the AVN Adult Entertainment Expo in Las Vegas, Trina held a marriage renewal ceremony to rededicate herself to her husband after 9 years of marriage. Her husband is responsible for one of Trina’s tattoos as she has the name ‘Jess’ tattooed above a heart on the left side of her bikini line. Her other tattoos include a Chinese symbol on her left ring finger and another tattoo on her lower back. Not content to adorn her body with only tattoos, Trina has also had her tongue, navel and the hood of her clit pierced for extra stimulation and visual appeal.

Combining her mainstream experience with her interest in World Wrestling Entertainment, in September 2008 Trina announced she would be leaving porn for a while to become a professional wrestler. Often playing the role of a manager, to date Trina has worked for the XPW, WEW, NWWL, PWA and AWS pro wrestling companies, though perhaps her most sexually rewarding wrestling experience has been with the porn site Ultimate Surrender. When asked if she would ever perform in porn again, Trina reportedly said "I can't say this is my 100 percent retirement from porn but I will be gone for a while".

Award Nominations:
2006 AVN nominee – Best New Starlet

2006 AVN Award nominee – Best Threeway Sex Scene (Sex Fiends 2 – nominated with Steve Holmes and John Strong)

2007 AVN Award nominee – Best Anal Sex Scene in a Film (FUCK – nominated with Sean Michaels and Mr. Marcus)

2007 AVN Award nominee – Best Group Sex Scene in a Film (FUCK – nominated with Sean Michaels and Mr. Marcus)

Some porn fans feel it's only a matter of time before Ms. Trina Michaels manages to gather enough votes to be added to the official porn hall of fame online. Hall of Fame Porn voters will make the final decision, but it sure is hard to overlook all of the hardcore sexual filth Trina has been a part of during her amazing smut career!

Vote For Trina Michaels

Hall Of Fame Porn uses primary, secondary and tertiary sources for the purpose of creating pornstar biographies that we believe are as accurate and up to date as possible. The sole purpose of these pornstar biographies is to give our members information that they can use when voting each month on which pornstars should be inducted into our Official Porn Hall of Fame. The information contained on this website is true and accurate to the best of our knowledge, however we can not guarantee its authenticity or timeliness. Each Porn Bio is provided solely for the benefit of our members and should not be relied upon for any other purpose. We are always willing to update this page to correct any errors or omissions. Please contact support@HallOfFamePorn.com with correction requests and relevant source materials or to provide additional information which can be used to expand this pornstar biography draft.