Hall Of Fame Porn Porn Nominees Porn Hall Of Fame Hall Of Fame Members Join Hall Of Fame Porn
Tracy Adams
Tracy Adams
Inducted October 2009
Vote For Tracy Adams
Born: 1958
Age: 51
Origin: San Diego
Real Name: Deborah Blaisdell
Height: 5' 9
Eye color: Green
Hair color: Blonde
Measurements: 36B-28-38
Best Feature: Tight Ass
Specialty: Acting Skills

Stage Name(s):
Tracey Adams

Tracy Adams Classic Porn:
Adventures of Buttman

Aussie Maid In America

Lost Empire

Made In Germany

Make My Night

Too Hot To Handle

Tracy Adams Videos

Tracy Adams

Tracy Adams Classic Porn Videos

Born in 1958 as Deborah Blaisdell, pornstar Tracey Adams has had an incredibly prolific career appearing in more than 300 hardcore xxx adult films, DVDs and porn website scene videos.

Before entering the porn industry Tracy Adams attended broadcasting school and one of her many jobs throughout her schooling was to host the Midnight to 6am DJ spot at the University of California-San Diego radio station. Tracey found she could not make enough to make ends meet and during 1983 she began acting and appeared in various topless roles for 'B' movies like Lost Empire to make ends meet.

It was during her final semester at the Musician's Institute in Hollywood that Tracey made her first steps into the adult industry when she posed nude for some adult magazines to pay for the end of her course. It wasn't until a few years later in 1985 that she made her first on-screen sex appearance in the classic hardcore movie Make My Night.

Once Tracey had the taste of a life in porn she quickly got to work and starred in hundreds of movies during the span of her 16 year career. In 1988 Tracey won the AVN award for Best Couples Sex Scene for her role in Made In Germany. Two years later in 1990 she also won the AVN award for Best Tease Performance for her strip scene in Adventures of Buttman.

Buttman John Stagliano is reported to have said that a scene showing Tracy's butt inspired him to make the entire Buttman series of films, so it's little wonder that she won that last award.

In 1990 Tracey tried her hand at directing and made Aussie Maid In America and Too Hot To Handle. More comfortable in front of the screen, Tracey continued to make movies until she retired in 1999.

In her personal life, Tracey Adams is allegedly a lesbian and was reported to be in a relationship with fellow adult actress Amber Lynn before they broke up due to Amber Lynn's alleged alcohol and substance abuse problems.

With over 300 movie titles accredited to her, it's not surprising to discover that Tracey Adams is both an AVN Hall of Fame inductee as well as an XRCO Hall of Fame inductee as voted on by industry executives.

Since leaving the adult industry, Tracy Adams is reported to have continued her education and training in Los Angeles completing the UCLA's Film & TV Program and has also trained in improvisational comedy at The Groundlings School of Improvisation as well as trying her skills out at The Improv. Whether her career has earned her a spot in the official porn hall of fame as decided by fans voting is entirely up to you and the other members of HallOfFamePorn!

Vote For Tracy Adams

Hall Of Fame Porn uses primary, secondary and tertiary sources for the purpose of creating pornstar biographies that we believe are as accurate and up to date as possible. The sole purpose of these pornstar biographies is to give our members information that they can use when voting each month on which pornstars should be inducted into our Official Porn Hall of Fame. The information contained on this website is true and accurate to the best of our knowledge, however we can not guarantee its authenticity or timeliness. Each Porn Bio is provided solely for the benefit of our members and should not be relied upon for any other purpose. We are always willing to update this page to correct any errors or omissions. Please contact support@HallOfFamePorn.com with correction requests and relevant source materials or to provide additional information which can be used to expand this pornstar biography draft.