Hall Of Fame Porn Porn Nominees Porn Hall Of Fame Hall Of Fame Members Join Hall Of Fame Porn
Tori Welles
Tori Welles
Vote For Tori Welles
Born: 1967
Age: 42
Origin: San Fernando Valley
Height: 5' 9
Eye color: Brown
Hair color: Brunette
Measurements: 36C-32-38
Best Feature: Tight Ass
Specialty: Blowjob Suck Skills

Stage Name(s):
Brittania Paris
Torrie Welles
Tory Welles

Tori Welles Classic Porn:
Night Trips

The Chameleon

The Invisible Girl

The Offering

The Private Diary of Tori Welles

The Violation of Tori Welles

Torrid Without A Cause

Tori Welles Videos

Tori Welles

Tori Welles Classic Porn Videos

Stunning former Vivid contract star Tori Welles was born in San Fernando Valley, California in the summer of 1967. A curvy Latina sexpot Tori dropped out of high school and became a stripper when she turned 18. After a year performing she returned to school to earn her high school diploma, and continued exotic dancing until 1988.

It was during 1988 that Tori Welles exploded onto adult entertainment videos and the televisions of her fans everywhere with her first X-rated feature 'The Offering', directed by Paul Norman, her future ex-husband. Tori starred alongside gay pornstars Tom Steele and Brad Philips in a bisexual movie that catapulted her name into the major leagues of the skin biz.

The next couple of years saw Tori performing in dozens of successful adult films where she oozed sensuality and shared her amazing blowjob skills, devouring cock like it was a sacred feast. Memorable performances include Torrid Without A Cause (1989) with Tom Byron, Randy West and Marc Wallace and the inimitable Night Trips directed by Andrew Blake which won the AVN Award for Best Film in 1990. In Night Trips and several other sex films including The Violation of Tori Welles, The Invisible Girl, Out For Blood and The Chameleon she starred opposite porn legends Randy Spears and Peter North. She is rumored to have had a brief off-screen affair with Peter North, but in 1990 Tori Welles married adult film director Paul Norman.

Tori impressed the critics with her incredibly sensual sexual performances and was celebrated by her industry peers with the 1990 AVN Award for Best New Starlet. She also won the 1991 FOXE Female Fan Favorite award proving her popularity amongst porn watchers as well as porn makers. Eager to build on her success and explore more than just an acting career in the porn, Tori decided to direct instead of perform for a while and between 1990 and 1992 she directed four features before settling down to focus on full-time motherhood.

Tori stayed off the adult radar for several years until a controversial comeback movie in 1997 with the release of The Private Diary of Tori Welles, directed by then ex-husband Paul Norman, and filmed some time after they divorced. Tori was apparently furious that he was releasing the private home video with extreme acts she had never before performed on film including anal sex and hardcore fisting. Her return to porn was brief and after performing in one more movie Tori once again retired.

Her career spanned several decades and certainly contained lots of star quality that left many memorable movies for future audiences to enjoy, but it also was marred by long lapses between activity which prevented a steady flow of fans from finding Tori Welles in action.

In recognition of her contributions to the adult industry Tori has been inducted into the AVN Hall of Fame, the Legends of Erotica Hall of Fame and the XRCO Hall of Fame - but she has yet to earn induction into the official Hall Of Fame as voted on by fans here at Hall Of Fame Porn. Your vote matters, so signup and make sure your voice is heard!

Vote For Tori Welles

Hall Of Fame Porn uses primary, secondary and tertiary sources for the purpose of creating pornstar biographies that we believe are as accurate and up to date as possible. The sole purpose of these pornstar biographies is to give our members information that they can use when voting each month on which pornstars should be inducted into our Official Porn Hall of Fame. The information contained on this website is true and accurate to the best of our knowledge, however we can not guarantee its authenticity or timeliness. Each Porn Bio is provided solely for the benefit of our members and should not be relied upon for any other purpose. We are always willing to update this page to correct any errors or omissions. Please contact support@HallOfFamePorn.com with correction requests and relevant source materials or to provide additional information which can be used to expand this pornstar biography draft.