Hall Of Fame Porn Porn Nominees Porn Hall Of Fame Hall Of Fame Members Join Hall Of Fame Porn
Tom Byron
Tom Byron
Inducted September 2009
Vote For Tom Byron
Born: April 1961
Age: 48
Height: 5' 9
Eye color: Brown
Hair color: Brown
Measurements: 9 inches cut
Best Feature: Big Dick
Specialty: Longevity

Stage Name(s):
The Great White Hope
The Icon
Tom Byrom
Tommy Byron

Tom Byron Classic Porn:
Behind the SphincDoor

Car Wash Angels

Cumback Pussy

Flesh

Indigo Delta

Kinky Business

LA 399

Layout

Private Teacher

Sister Dearest

The Chameleon

Tom Byron's House of Ass

Up & Cumming

Whack Attack

What Gets Me Hot

Tom Byron Videos

Tom Byron

Tom Byron Classic Porn Videos

Tom Byron was born in April 1961 and began his adult film career in May 1982 just after turning 21. During his career he has used several aliases as a performer including Tom Byrom, Tommy Byron, The Icon and The Great White Hope.

Tom Byron was fortunate with his first role; starring opposite Marilyn Chambers in Up & Cumming. Also in his early career, Tom Byron starred opposite Traci Lords in many movies including her very first one in 1984; What Gets Me Hot! Tom Byron had an ongoing off-screen relationship with Traci Lords during this time in his life and earlier career.

Tom Byron is heterosexual but during his early years in porn he posed for a still shoot performing oral sex on a transsexual. He refers to the scene as experimental and indicative of the time when it was produced. Since that one transsexual scene Tom Byron has only ever performed in heterosexual movies and scenes.

Diverse in appearance over the years, when Tom Byron first entered the adult industry he mostly played teen 'coming of age' roles due to his youthful looks. Then later in his career when he was moonlighting as a struggling musician in LA he used the 'hard rocker' look before changing his overall appearance to that of a clean cut 'businessman'.

2,000+ movies later, Tom Byron is still active in the adult industry as a director and also a performer even though he retired from acting in 2002 before returning in front of the camera in 2005 in the movie Tom Byron's House of Ass Volume 1. He has directed over 70 adult films, in particular the Cumback Pussy series for Elegant Angel, and in 1998 he formed the company 'Extreme Associates' with fellow directors Van Damage, Rob Black and performer Tiffany Mynx.

Tom Byron has a large awards list for his many quality performances to date:

1984 CAFA Best Actor for Private Teacher
1984 CAFA Best Supporting Actor for Sister Dearest
1985 AVN Best Couples Sex Scene - Film for Kinky Business
1985 XRCO Stud of the Year
1985 XRCO Video Stallion
1990 AVN Best Couples Sex Scene - Video for The Chameleon
1991 F.O.X.E Male Fan Favorite
1992 AVN Best Actor - Video for Sizzle
1992 F.O.X.E Male Fan Favorite
1996 XRCO Best Actor (Single Performance) for Flesh
1996 XRCO Best Anal or DP Scene for Car Wash Angels
1997 XRCO Best Actor for Indigo Delta
1997 XRCO Best Anal Scene for Behind the Sphinc Door
1997 XRCO Male Performer of the Year
1998 AVN Best Actor - Video for Indigo Delta
1998 AVN Best Gonzo Series for Cumback Pussy
1998 AVN Male Performer of the Year
1998 XRCO Best Gonzo Series for Whack Attack
1999 AVN Male Performer of the Year
1999 F.O.X.E Male Fan Favorite
2000 AVN Best Supporting Actor - Video for LA 399
2008 AVN Best Actor - Film for Layout
2008 AVN Best Couples Sex Scene - Film for Layout

Tom Byron has been inducted into the AVN Hall of Fame and also the XRCO Hall of Fame and is still popular in the adult industry today. However he has not been able to earn enough votes from the Hall Of Fame Porn members to become a Hall Of Fame pornstar on the official online porn hall of fame website. As a member your vote counts, and if you want to vote for Tom or another of your favorite pornstars sign up now.

Vote For Tom Byron

Hall Of Fame Porn uses primary, secondary and tertiary sources for the purpose of creating pornstar biographies that we believe are as accurate and up to date as possible. The sole purpose of these pornstar biographies is to give our members information that they can use when voting each month on which pornstars should be inducted into our Official Porn Hall of Fame. The information contained on this website is true and accurate to the best of our knowledge, however we can not guarantee its authenticity or timeliness. Each Porn Bio is provided solely for the benefit of our members and should not be relied upon for any other purpose. We are always willing to update this page to correct any errors or omissions. Please contact support@HallOfFamePorn.com with correction requests and relevant source materials or to provide additional information which can be used to expand this pornstar biography draft.