Hall Of Fame Porn Porn Nominees Porn Hall Of Fame Hall Of Fame Members Join Hall Of Fame Porn
Teri Weigel
Teri Weigel
Inducted December 2008
Vote For Teri Weigel
Born: 1962
Age: 47
Origin: Ft. Lauderdale, FL
Height: 5' 10
Eye color: Brown
Hair color: Brown
Measurements: 36DD-23-35
Best Feature: Full Lips
Specialty: Blowjob

Stage Name(s):
Terri Weigel

Teri Weigel Classic Porn:
Teri Weigel Videos
Teri Weigel Porn

Teri Weigel

Teri Weigel Classic Porn Videos

Teresa "Teri" Susan Weigel (born February 24, 1962) is an American pornstar and former Playboy Playmate. Weigel was born in Fort Lauderdale, Florida and grew up in Deerfield Beach, Florida. She began modeling while in her teens, appearing in the Saks Fifth Avenue catalog and other major venues.

Teri Weigel launched her incredibly successful career in the adult industry by first appearing on the cover of the November 1985 issue of Playboy Magazine. She then became the Playboy Playmate for April, 1986. Weigel also appeared in a number of Playboy softcore videos. She worked with Playboy for four years, making videos and appearing in the magazine. In 1990, she split ways with Playboy saying they were too controlling of her career outside of Playboy. Teri wanted to spread her wings - or at least spread her legs - more.

Teri is perhaps best known for being the first Playboy playmate ever to appear in a hardcore porn video. After leaving Playboy she went from her natural 34B tits to an enhanced 34DD rack before getting fucked in her first hardcore porn movies. Teri also worked as a feature dancer and the sometimes-blonde bombshell continued to make porn movies up until 2005 when she was voted into AVN's Porn Hall of Fame by adult industry executives.

Teri Weigel also became the second Playboy playmate ever to appear in Penthouse magazine, after Ursula Buchfellner, November 1985 - although not as a Pet of the Month (that "first" belongs to Linn Thomas).

Teri has had several minor roles in mainstream film as well, including Predator 2 and Marked for Death, and she has made multiple appearances as "Jade" on the TV show Married-With-Children.

Fans got their chance to fuck Teri Weigel when she worked for a time at the Bunny-Ranch brothel in Nevada. As of April 2008, Weigel was allegedly working as a Bikini Girl on expensive charter boats out of Fort Pierce, Florida.

Teri Weigel was raised in a very strict religious family. She later married Murrill Maglio who also is her manager (they are still married) but that never stopped her from fucking men and women outside of her marriage.

Vote For Teri Weigel

Hall Of Fame Porn uses primary, secondary and tertiary sources for the purpose of creating pornstar biographies that we believe are as accurate and up to date as possible. The sole purpose of these pornstar biographies is to give our members information that they can use when voting each month on which pornstars should be inducted into our Official Porn Hall of Fame. The information contained on this website is true and accurate to the best of our knowledge, however we can not guarantee its authenticity or timeliness. Each Porn Bio is provided solely for the benefit of our members and should not be relied upon for any other purpose. We are always willing to update this page to correct any errors or omissions. Please contact support@HallOfFamePorn.com with correction requests and relevant source materials or to provide additional information which can be used to expand this pornstar biography draft.