Hall Of Fame Porn Porn Nominees Porn Hall Of Fame Hall Of Fame Members Join Hall Of Fame Porn
Silvia Saint
Silvia Saint
Vote For Silvia Saint
Born: February 1976
Age: 33
Origin: Czech Republic
Height: 5' 5
Eye color: Blue
Hair color: Blonde
Measurements: 36C-23-35
Best Feature: Supermodel Beauty
Specialty: Lingerie Sex

Stage Name(s):
Silvia Tomacalova
Sylvia Saint

Silvia Saint Classic Porn:
Silvia Saint Videos
Silvia Saint Porn
Silvia Saint XXX

Silvia Saint

Silvia Saint Classic Porn Videos

Silvia Saint grew up the Czech Republic. "After school, I studied management for two years at an institute in Brno." said the blonde sex symbol in an online interview. "After that I was employed as manager in one of the biggest hotels in the city of Zlin. From there I moved into a private firm where I was responsible for accountancy and marketing. The job was hard though and I didn't make a lot of money. That's why I accepted a proposal to do modeling. I started doing underwear shows and then came proposals for soft nude pictures. I tried it and I liked it."

Silvia Saint let her boyfriend take her to a casting session for an American porn production, and she soon found herself making her porn debut in Frank Thring's "Lee Nover: Search for the Perfect Breasts." The film was only available in limited release, but it brought plenty of critical acclaim and a slew of offers from porn companies.

After some softcore nude modeling layouts for High Society, Swank, Cheri and Club International, Silvia Saint hit the jackpot in 1996 when she became a "Penthouse Pet" in the Czech edition of Penthouse magazine. Coming off the import success of her pictorials overseas, in 1997 and 1998 Silvia Saint became a "Penthouse Pet" in the American edition of Penthouse Magazine as well.

Silvia announced in 2001 that she was leaving porn behind though it seems she only meant she would stop having men fuck her on camera because she has continued producing girl on girl lesbian scenes including some very hardcore strap-on and sex toy pegging sessions!

In an online interview she reportedly has said “That year off I really enjoyed my new life and independence. I didn't have to pay attention to any photo shoots or new promotions. I was not doing anything which would link me with the business in any way" said Silvia Saint. "I was actually enjoying my new found freedom, which I often felt that I had never truly experienced before. I had more time for my boyfriend, his family and friends. I loved traveling and I enjoyed my new life” which porn fans knew her fuck films had paid for... and some believed her attitude made Silvia seem ungrateful for the support that they had given her when she was spreading her legs and earning the ability to retire.

Silvia Saint received the lifetime achievement award at Torino Sex 2005. She also allegedly won sued a porn site owner for a domain name with her name in it and won the rights from the 'cybersquatter' in 2006 - which got her the rights to a valuable porn site but lost her even more support from fans who want to see that she is more about sex than she is about money.

Being named Czech Penthouse Pet of the Year in 1996, anyone who looks at pic and videos of this blonde beauty will quickly understand why Silvia Saint has become so popular among porn fans looking for a sweet pink pussy to daydream about. However, her off camera antics and some of her 'business decisions' seem to be holding her back from induction in the official online porn hall of fame because so many expert voters seem to place 'the love of sex' above 'physical beauty' when they are judging the criteria of their favorite whores as voters. Whether you agree or disagree, becoming a voting member is the best way for you to have your vote counted!

Vote For Silvia Saint

Hall Of Fame Porn uses primary, secondary and tertiary sources for the purpose of creating pornstar biographies that we believe are as accurate and up to date as possible. The sole purpose of these pornstar biographies is to give our members information that they can use when voting each month on which pornstars should be inducted into our Official Porn Hall of Fame. The information contained on this website is true and accurate to the best of our knowledge, however we can not guarantee its authenticity or timeliness. Each Porn Bio is provided solely for the benefit of our members and should not be relied upon for any other purpose. We are always willing to update this page to correct any errors or omissions. Please contact support@HallOfFamePorn.com with correction requests and relevant source materials or to provide additional information which can be used to expand this pornstar biography draft.