Hall Of Fame Porn Porn Nominees Porn Hall Of Fame Hall Of Fame Members Join Hall Of Fame Porn
Sandra Romain
Sandra Romain
Vote For Sandra Romain
Born: March 1978
Age: 31
Origin: Timisoara, Romania
Height: 5' 3
Eye color: Brown
Hair color: Black
Measurements: 34B-26-34
Best Feature: Dominating Eyes
Specialty: Dominatrix

Stage Name(s):
Anais
Maria
Maria Popescu
Sandra
Sandra Romaine
Sandra Roman

Sandra Romain Classic Porn:
Sandra Romain Videos
Sandra Romain XXX
Sandra Romain Free
Sandra Romain Hardcore

Sandra Romain

Sandra Romain Classic Porn Videos

Born in the town of Timisoara in Romania, Sandra Romain started in the world of adult sex in 2001. She was discovered by the Floyd Agency and was soon given her chance to star in her acting debut film "P.Star," which is among the first professional films from Romania. She later transferred to Germany and worked with adult film icon, Titus Steel, which stretched her holes to their limit on camera and blasted her persona into full super-stardom. Porn fans in Europe knew her as Sandra Roman or Romaine, or just plain Sandra; a beauty endowed with dark brown hair, natural breasts and the most amazingly dominant eyes. Her fans, also known as Romaniacs fell in love with the piercing glare and stern looks this Euro goddess gives toward men while they fuck her!

In 2005, Sandra Romain flew to the US to join the Speigler Girls and LA Direct Models. Sandra was more willing to do nasty things on screen and more open to hardcore raw sexual passion during scenes that included Ass To Mouth blowjobs, double penetration and double anal sex than her American competitors. Very quickly, her raunchy attitude earned a nomination for foreign Female Performer of the Year at the AVN awards and her personality proved to be perfect for roles where she could rule to studio as a hard-as-nails dominatrix.

The following year, in 2006, she took home the AVN Best Sex Scene In a Foreign Shot Production award for the movie "Euro Domination".

Sandra has earned a reputation for incorporating rough sex into every performance. She sometimes slaps and spits on her fellow female performers which many porn fans enjoy watching, but she is always careful to walk the line by submissively serving her male costars and limiting her dominance to the point where she has created a niche for herself as a 'switch' in threesomes with her place in the pecking-order perfectly positioned right between the dominant role of men and the submissive female pornstars.

Later in her career Sandra Romain was crowned the 'Anal Queen' for her double anal scenes. In one famous porn film she even attempted to take three dicks all up her ass at the same time! So far, Sandra is the only whore ever to accept triple anal on camera during a verifiable porn fuck session. She explained in an interview, I discovered that Americans just love anal sex (laughs) I happen to like to too!

With more than 390 porn films featuring her hardcore sexual style, it's no wonder why she has been able to fashion together a very loyal and growing group of fans. Romaniacs have nominated Sandra Romain for induction in the Porn Hall Of Fame, but so far they have been unable to put together enough votes to get her voted into it. Will she have the votes soon? That's up to you and the other porn experts who make the decision as voting members of Hall Of Fame Porn!

Vote For Sandra Romain

Hall Of Fame Porn uses primary, secondary and tertiary sources for the purpose of creating pornstar biographies that we believe are as accurate and up to date as possible. The sole purpose of these pornstar biographies is to give our members information that they can use when voting each month on which pornstars should be inducted into our Official Porn Hall of Fame. The information contained on this website is true and accurate to the best of our knowledge, however we can not guarantee its authenticity or timeliness. Each Porn Bio is provided solely for the benefit of our members and should not be relied upon for any other purpose. We are always willing to update this page to correct any errors or omissions. Please contact support@HallOfFamePorn.com with correction requests and relevant source materials or to provide additional information which can be used to expand this pornstar biography draft.