Hall Of Fame Porn Porn Nominees Porn Hall Of Fame Hall Of Fame Members Join Hall Of Fame Porn
Katie Morgan
Katie Morgan
Vote For Katie Morgan
Born: March 1980
Age: 29
Origin: Southern California
Height: 5' 4
Eye color: Green
Hair color: Blonde
Measurements: 34D-24-34
Best Feature: Big Tits
Specialty: Hollywood Actress

Stage Name(s):
Kate

Katie Morgan Classic Porn:
Another Man's Wife

Ashlynn Goes to College #2

Car Wash

Dirty Debutantes #197

Dirty Little Devils 1

Extreme Teen 17

HBO's Real Sex

Sophia's All Girl Violation

Whore of the Rings 2

Zack and Miri Make a Porno

Katie Morgan Videos
Katie Morgan Porn

Katie Morgan

Katie Morgan Classic Porn Videos

Katie Morgan was born and raised in southern California. She is the oldest of six siblings and was raised in a devout Christian family. Her family was so religious that Katie was not allowed to go to public school and so she was home schooled by her mother.

In the year 2000 Katie Morgan was arrested, before she ever made a porn movie, because she was allegedly involved in a conspiracy to transport more than one hundred pounds of marijuana in the United States. The legal ordeal included some very large legal bills for her arraignment, bail and eventual plea bargain.

Katie Morgan has said that she initially entered the porn industry as a means to pay-off those legal expenses according to published reports and in the year 2000 at age 20 she made her first porn video appearance as part of Ed Powers' Dirty Debutantes #197. That leaves open the odd philosophical question, did the US government actually play a role in motivating a hot blonde to make porn movies because without the expense of her prosecution, Katie would probably never have gotten naked and let strangers fuck her while the camera was filming!

For many Katie Morgan has become the face of porn to mainstream America because of a series of HBO documentary shows she has appeared in. A Real Sex Xtra: Pornucopia Going Down in the Valley, Katie Morgan on Sex Toys, Katie Morgan: Porn 101, Katie Morgan's Sex Tips: Questions, Anyone?, and in the HBO documentary film Katie Morgan: A Porn Star Revealed.

In Katie Morgan: A Porn Star Revealed, she describes having chosen the surname Morgan in reference to the alcoholic beverage Captain Morgan's Rum and the first name Katie in reference to the first name of Gone with the Wind's Scarlett O'Hara.

In the same documentary, Katie Morgan claimed a possess a genius-level IQ of 165 according to an online quiz. She has been interviewed on several radio shows including The Opie & Anthony Show (with Lil' Jimmy Norton). For several years she also co-hosted The Wanker Show with Wankus on adult internet radio station KSEX.

In 2008 Katie Morgan made another mainstream appearance guesting on the hit HBO series Entourage, playing herself. She also made her first mainstream feature film appearance in Kevin Smith's 2008 comedy about a couple who decide to try to pay their bills by making a porn movie - Zack and Miri Make a Porno co-starring famous Hollywood stars Seth Rogen and Elizabeth Banks.

2003 AVN nominee for Best New Starlet

2005 XRCO Award for Unsung Siren

2009 AVN Award for Crossover Star Of The Year

2009 Mr. Skin Anatomy Award for Best Pornstar Gone Hollywood - Zack and Miri Make a Porno

Voting members of Hall Of Fame Porn have had a hard time deciding how to handle the career of Katie Morgan. She has done many things to improve the porn industry and to bring it more toward mainstream acceptability, but in her actual sex videos Katie Morgan has not delivered that one amazing performance or any signature sexual skill many porn fans think an official hall of fame pornstar should demonstrate before earning their vote. Is Katie Morgan an actress who has made some porn films, or is she a pornstar who has been able to cross-over to mainstream fame. As a voting member of Hall Of Fame Porn... you decide!

Vote For Katie Morgan

Hall Of Fame Porn uses primary, secondary and tertiary sources for the purpose of creating pornstar biographies that we believe are as accurate and up to date as possible. The sole purpose of these pornstar biographies is to give our members information that they can use when voting each month on which pornstars should be inducted into our Official Porn Hall of Fame. The information contained on this website is true and accurate to the best of our knowledge, however we can not guarantee its authenticity or timeliness. Each Porn Bio is provided solely for the benefit of our members and should not be relied upon for any other purpose. We are always willing to update this page to correct any errors or omissions. Please contact support@HallOfFamePorn.com with correction requests and relevant source materials or to provide additional information which can be used to expand this pornstar biography draft.