Hall Of Fame Porn Porn Nominees Porn Hall Of Fame Hall Of Fame Members Join Hall Of Fame Porn
Juli Ashton
Juli Ashton
Vote For Juli Ashton
Born: 1968
Age: 41
Origin: Colorado
Height: 5' 10
Eye color: Blue
Hair color: Blonde
Measurements: 36C-24-36
Best Feature: Perfect Ass
Specialty: Acting Skills

Stage Name(s):
Julie Ashton
Julie Austin

Juli Ashton Classic Porn:
Dinner Party

Head Trip

New Wave Hookers 4

Orgazmo

The Butt Detective

The Devil In Miss Jones 5

The Scarlet Woman

Wide Open Spaces

Juli Ashton Videos

Juli Ashton

Juli Ashton Classic Porn Videos

Sensational Juli Ashton was born in Colorado in 1968 and earned a degree in Spanish and History from Colorado State University.

Juli's first profession was as a Spanish teacher in Junior High School which she did for about a year. Dissatisfied with her career choice Juli decided to move to Florida and became a stripper. In May 1994 Juli Ashton first entered porn. Her premier movie was Dinner Party for Ultimate with Tammy Parks. After several videos for Rosebud Video Juli was offered a contract with VCA, a major player in the adult entertainment industry during the VHS and DVD days of porn.

A nose job and blonde hair dye completed her look and soon Juli was starring in hot adult movies like The Butt Detective, Wide Open Spaces, The Scarlet Woman and The Devil In Miss Jones 5. After a year commuting from Florida to California Juli Ashton finally committed to the move and made Southern California her home in June of 1995. It was during 1995 that Juli won her first award with XRCO's Performer of the Year. She later won the 1997 AVN Award 7 for Best Supporting Actress for her role in Head Trip. In 1997 Juli was also seen in the Trey Parker/Matt Stone (of South Park fame) mainstream comedy movie Orgazmo in the role of Steffi.

Between 1995 and 2000 Juli appeared on several episodes of The Helmet-Cam show on Playboy TV, and in 1995 she was offered the chance to present the live call-in show Night Calls, also on Playboy TV. Juli took to her role on Night Calls naturally and held the position for 11 years. At first she co-hosted Night Calls with Doria Rone until Doria was replaced by Tiffany Granath in 1998. In 2006 the Night Calls show was recast and reworked leaving Juli Ashton free to pursue other opportunities.

Throughout her adult film career Juli Ashton has spent a fair amount of her personal time lobbying on behalf of the adult industry with the Free Speech Coalition and the California State Legislature in Sacramento. Juli has also studied at the prestigious Institute for the Advance Study of Human Sexuality in San Francisco and brings that powerful knowledge to her current ongoing project: Ashton View Promotions. Juli handles production, direction and editing, as well as sales, distribution and marketing and her film and video production company has already produced and released over two dozen adult film titles.

Juli Ashton is still an active impressive force in the adult industry and states her goal succinctly as 'Narrowing the gap between amateurs and experts, that's my message and my mission.' A lifetime of hard work and sexual fantasy have made Juli Ashton a very well-respected part of the adult film industry, but the decision on whether or not she has done enough to earn a place in the porn hall of fame at Hall Of Fame Porn is entirely up to members of the site. Signup and make sure your voice counts!

Vote For Juli Ashton

Hall Of Fame Porn uses primary, secondary and tertiary sources for the purpose of creating pornstar biographies that we believe are as accurate and up to date as possible. The sole purpose of these pornstar biographies is to give our members information that they can use when voting each month on which pornstars should be inducted into our Official Porn Hall of Fame. The information contained on this website is true and accurate to the best of our knowledge, however we can not guarantee its authenticity or timeliness. Each Porn Bio is provided solely for the benefit of our members and should not be relied upon for any other purpose. We are always willing to update this page to correct any errors or omissions. Please contact support@HallOfFamePorn.com with correction requests and relevant source materials or to provide additional information which can be used to expand this pornstar biography draft.