Hall Of Fame Porn Porn Nominees Porn Hall Of Fame Hall Of Fame Members Join Hall Of Fame Porn
Jill Kelly
Jill Kelly
Inducted November 2008
Vote For Jill Kelly
Born: 1971
Age: 38
Origin: Pomona, California
Real Name: Adrianna Moore
Height: 5' 10
Eye color: Brown
Hair color: Blonde
Measurements: 37DD-24-35
Best Feature: Long Legs
Specialty: Ass Licking

Stage Name(s):
Adrian
Calista J.
Calista Jammer
Calista Jay
Jill Kennedy
Jill Roberts

Jill Kelly Classic Porn:
Jill Kelly Videos

Jill Kelly

Jill Kelly Classic Porn Videos

Jill Kelly has had a ten year bisexual career in adult films as a very successful pornstar, xxx director and hardcore film producer. Over the course of her career Ms. Kelly has appeared in more than 400 sex films, and while she will always be best known for her work in adult movies, she has also made many appearances in mainstream Hollywood productions including Spike Lee's He Got Game and the film Orgazmo.

Working as a stripper at a local Ontario California strip club. She later performed in live sex shows with Tiffany Million at the O'Farrell Theatre in San Francisco and the two took a trip to Las Vegas to see the Adult Video News (AVN) Awards show in 1993 as porn movie fans and pornstar hopefuls.

Jill Kelly's first acting role surprisingly came in a mainstream movie. She had a small role in the film The Roller Blade Seven Directed by Donald G. Jackson and produced by Scott Shaw. The 1991 action-adventure film is still available on video and was released via cable television as well. She also appeared in several other non-erotic roles for films by Jackson and Shaw.

In 1993 Jill met fellow pornstar Cal Jammer at the CES convention and married him a month later. They separated a few months later allegedly due to his infidelities off-camera, which she called "the deal breaker." While the question has been asked several times why Jill Kelly didn't mind of Cal was fucking hundreds of women on camera but could not deal with him having sex outside their marriage off-camera, she never has given any kind of detailed explanation.

According to published reports Cal Jammer never recovered from the failed marriage and eventually ended his life by shooting himself with a gun on the road in front of Jill Kelly's house.

While most pornstars have brief careers on camera sucking cock and catching cumshots before quickly fading into memory, Jill Kelly actually became more successful once she made the move behind the camera. She started her own production company in October of 1998 and had a very good run for the next few years releasing movies in the DVD porn era that were popular and critically acclaimed. Unfortunately the company was slow to transition as porn moved online and in April of 2006 Penthouse Magazine acquired the remaining assets of Jill Kelly Productions, which had filed for bankruptcy protection. Penthouse paid a little under two million dollars for the entire Jill Kelly Productions back-catalog along with more than 50 feature porn movies that had been filmed but were not yet released.

Jill Kelly later remarried and remained married to Corey Jordan for a year while trying to become pregnant. Unfortunately she had an ectopic pregnancy and almost died as a result of the complications. In October of 2004 Jill and Corey were divorced.


AVN Hall of Fame inductee

1997 Best All-Girl Sex Scene
Dreams of Desire

1996 Best All-Girl Sex Scene
Takin' It to the Limit 6

1999 Best Couples Sex Scene
Dream Catcher

X-Rated Critics Organization (XRCO)
1997 Performer of the Year

1995 Best Girl-Girl Sex Scene
Takin' It To The Limit 6

While few pornstars have had a bigger impact during their careers than Jill Kelly, her star-crossed life off the set and away from the cameras has definitely obscured some of the luster from her successful adult film activities. Unable to find balance in a chaotic world, porn fans took Jill to new heights in November of 2008 when they voted to induct her into the official online Porn Hall Of Fame here on HallOfFamePorn.com

Vote For Jill Kelly

Hall Of Fame Porn uses primary, secondary and tertiary sources for the purpose of creating pornstar biographies that we believe are as accurate and up to date as possible. The sole purpose of these pornstar biographies is to give our members information that they can use when voting each month on which pornstars should be inducted into our Official Porn Hall of Fame. The information contained on this website is true and accurate to the best of our knowledge, however we can not guarantee its authenticity or timeliness. Each Porn Bio is provided solely for the benefit of our members and should not be relied upon for any other purpose. We are always willing to update this page to correct any errors or omissions. Please contact support@HallOfFamePorn.com with correction requests and relevant source materials or to provide additional information which can be used to expand this pornstar biography draft.