Hall Of Fame Porn Porn Nominees Porn Hall Of Fame Hall Of Fame Members Join Hall Of Fame Porn
Janey Robbins
Janey Robbins
Inducted July 2012
Vote For Janey Robbins
Born: April 1961
Age: 49
Origin: New York
Real Name: Robin Lieberman
Height: 5' 6
Eye color: Brown
Hair color: Brunette
Measurements: 34B-28-32
Best Feature: Labia Piercings
Specialty: BDSM Hardcore

Stage Name(s):
Janey Robins
Jany Robbins

Janey Robbins Classic Porn:
Dial F For Fantasy

Electric Blue 28

Insatiable 2

Nasty Nurses

Private Teacher

Sex on the Set

Taboo 3

Tower of Power

Virginia

Janey Robbins Videos

Janey Robbins

Janey Robbins Classic Porn Videos

Robin Lieberman used the stage name Janey Robbins during a powerful porn career in the 1980s. After a short time working as a nude fashion model Janey starred from 1981 until 1985 in nearly 50 feature length adult films.

Janey was often described by Ron Jeremy as his favorite actress to work with and Janey is best known for her willingness to have deep anal sex in hardcore BDSM scenes which were considered to be taboo at the time. She also excelled at deepthroat oral sex and had a fondness for playing the dominatrix in lesbian scenes while working with other female performers.

Toward the end of her porn career Janey had her breasts augmented to almost a full D cup and had her nipples and labia pierced. She sometimes appeared in her movies with a chain connecting all three of her piercings. Janey also had her pubic hair completely shaved frequently, several years before the practice became either common or even standard grooming practice for most American porn actresses.

While at the time she was considered to be on the edge with her anal practices, piercings, tattoos and pubic shaving, it has become clear in hindsight that Janey Robbins was simply ahead of her time and a true to life trend setter.

Even in the realm of porn law Janey was way ahead of society at large. In 1988, a scene in Bruce Seven's Loose Ends, which featured Robbins having oral and anal sex while tied up, led to several obscenity prosecutions involving the video. The conventional wisdom for decades afterward among pornographic producers was that mixing bondage with hardcore penetration was inviting an obscenity prosecution and as a result more than a decade went by before BDSM studios were willing to film consensual bondage and hardcore sex in the same scene - something Janey Robbins was always very comfortable doing.

Vote For Janey Robbins

Hall Of Fame Porn uses primary, secondary and tertiary sources for the purpose of creating pornstar biographies that we believe are as accurate and up to date as possible. The sole purpose of these pornstar biographies is to give our members information that they can use when voting each month on which pornstars should be inducted into our Official Porn Hall of Fame. The information contained on this website is true and accurate to the best of our knowledge, however we can not guarantee its authenticity or timeliness. Each Porn Bio is provided solely for the benefit of our members and should not be relied upon for any other purpose. We are always willing to update this page to correct any errors or omissions. Please contact support@HallOfFamePorn.com with correction requests and relevant source materials or to provide additional information which can be used to expand this pornstar biography draft.