Hall Of Fame Porn Porn Nominees Porn Hall Of Fame Hall Of Fame Members Join Hall Of Fame Porn
Hyapatia Lee
Hyapatia Lee
Inducted March 2011
Vote For Hyapatia Lee
Born: November 1960
Age: 50
Origin: Indianapolis, Indiana
Real Name: Vickie Lynch
Height: 5' 4
Eye color: Brown
Hair color: Black
Measurements: 38D-24-36
Best Feature: American Indian Heritage
Specialty: Licking Vagina

Hyapatia Lee Classic Porn:
Hyapatia Lee Videos

Hyapatia Lee

Hyapatia Lee Classic Porn Videos

Born in Indianapolis, Indiana during November of 1960, Hyapatia Lee came into this world as Vickie Lynch to parents of Irish and Cherokee Indian decent. This mix made for the stunning exotic beauty that Hyapatia Lee possessed. Her long thick jet black hair and smoldering sexy eyes captured the attention of porn fans instantly. Hyapatia, her raised predominantly by her maternal grandmother. She was a straight A student and even though she was shy, she loved being on stage and performing. In her teenage years she was a true lover of the theater and performed in 72 school plays including 3 musicals.

When her mother remarried her stepfather, Hyapatia Lee relocated to Cape Coral, Florida where she lived with them for five years. Allegedly, there was some abuse from her stepfather and two months after leaving her grandmothers Hyapatia Lee was allegedly assaulted by a home intruder.

In 1979, the busty brunette won the title of Miss Nude Galaxy and shortly thereafter in 1980 began working for the Black Curtain Dinner Theatre, which was located in the north side of Indianapolis. To honor her Cherokee Indian ancestry, Vickie changed her name to Hyapatia Lee and began working as a stripper at the Red Garter Lounge with a girl that she used to work with in the theatre. In 1983, Hyapatia Lee decided to pursue becoming an actress and went straight to Hollywood in search of her dream. Instead of getting signed onto mainstream movie contracts Hyapatia Lee was quickly cast in her first adult film, TheYoungLikeitHot.

Hyapatia Lee met her first husband Bud through her therapist and the two became a team when it came to their employment in the adult industry. In 1984, she appeared in her second adult film SweetYoungFoxes and in Penthouse magazine. Hyapatia Lee married Bud and he took on her last name of Lee honoring her Cherokee Indian heritage. They starred in adult films together including The Ribald of Canterbury Tales in 1985.

The couple was married until their divorce in 1993. Hyapatia Lee starred in more than 90 adult films and her specialty was lesbian scenes where she shined brightly, putting on some of the most sizzling classic lesbian scenes ever filmed. She also modeled in many menís magazines including Playboy. Her awards include AVN Best Actress Award in 1991 and in 1993 won the awards for FOXE Female Fan Favorite. She was inducted in the XRCO Porn Hall of Fame in 1993 and won a Lifetime Achievement Award from the Free Speech Coalition in 1995.

One of the other reasons Hyapatia Lee retired from the adult industry was because of her fear of AIDS and because many studios at the time were not willing to work with condoms. In 1998 Hyapatia Lee closed her own fan club since she grew weary of answering fan letters without any remuneration. However Hyapatia Lee didnít stop being creative - she started her own rock band Double Euphoric. In 1999 she released a CD called Porn to Rock. In 2000, with the help of all 12 of her journals, she wrote her self-published autobiography The Secret Lives of Hyapatia Lee. Hyapatia Lee remarried a third time. The amazing work that Hyapatia Lee contributed during her career in porn lives on through vintage sites and videos where the mysteriously sexy vixen can be seen losing herself in the throes of delicious lust.

Surprisingly, many experts believed Hyapatia Lee would be among the first women inducted but fans did not decide to bestow the ultimate honor on this brunette beauty until March of 2011!

Vote For Hyapatia Lee

Hall Of Fame Porn uses primary, secondary and tertiary sources for the purpose of creating pornstar biographies that we believe are as accurate and up to date as possible. The sole purpose of these pornstar biographies is to give our members information that they can use when voting each month on which pornstars should be inducted into our Official Porn Hall of Fame. The information contained on this website is true and accurate to the best of our knowledge, however we can not guarantee its authenticity or timeliness. Each Porn Bio is provided solely for the benefit of our members and should not be relied upon for any other purpose. We are always willing to update this page to correct any errors or omissions. Please contact support@HallOfFamePorn.com with correction requests and relevant source materials or to provide additional information which can be used to expand this pornstar biography draft.