Hall Of Fame Porn Porn Nominees Porn Hall Of Fame Hall Of Fame Members Join Hall Of Fame Porn
Gauge
Gauge
Inducted April 2010
Vote For Gauge
Born: July 1981
Age: 28
Origin: Hot Springs, Arkansas
Height: 4' 11
Eye color: Blue
Hair color: Dirty Blonde
Measurements: 34C-22-33
Best Feature: Petite Body
Specialty: Anal Sex Handstand

Stage Name(s):
Gage
Guage

Gauge Classic Porn:
Gauge Videos
Gauge Free
Gauge XXX

Gauge

Gauge Classic Porn Videos

Diminutive porn darling Gauge left the Dirty South in search of adult industry fame and fortune in 1999. She had just turned eighteen, and she didn’t waste any time starting off with softcore, masturbation and girl-girl scenes like so many other more timid girls do. Right off the bat, Gauge developed a reputation in the industry for her unusual contortionist flexibility, and for being eager to perform in hardcore scenes featuring extreme sex acts including everything from creampies and double vaginal to double anal and ass-to-mouth sex.

Her signature move, the “anal sex handstand,” is both self-explanatory and an amazing feat to behold. By 2000 she was shooting scenes for industry giants Hustler, Anabolic Video and also for the controversial company Extreme Associates. Later in 2004 she became a contract girl for Metro.

In 2005 Gauge went public with the harrowing tale of her near-fatal alcohol overdose. According to the 4’11” petite pornstar, after drinking too much in the Arkansas stripclub where she was performing as a dancer, she was rushed to the hospital with a reported blood alcohol level of .4 - which is five times the legal limit of .08!

Gauge retired from porn in 2007 and the Hot Springs, Arkansas native returned to her home state, where she used her porn money to purchase a home on a sprawling 28-acre lot. In May of 2006 Gauge got married, and today she and her husband enjoy fishing, hunting and traveling together. After briefly returning to college, Gauge began a career as a feature dancer traveling around the world performing live on stage at stipclubs and cabarets where her adoring fans can meet her in person. While a return to hardcore porn is unlikely for the petite superstar with the filthy appetite for extreme sex... stranger things have happened.

Members of Hall Of Fame Porn will need to decide during monthly voting whether Gauge had a long enough porn career to earn hall of fame porn status. Some thing the quality of her work is enough to make her worthy, but others seem to believe no matter how naughty she was, her career just wasn't long enough to compile the kind of stats necessary to earn a vote. As a member, YOUR vote counts... so signup and put your knowledge of porn in play!

Vote For Gauge

Hall Of Fame Porn uses primary, secondary and tertiary sources for the purpose of creating pornstar biographies that we believe are as accurate and up to date as possible. The sole purpose of these pornstar biographies is to give our members information that they can use when voting each month on which pornstars should be inducted into our Official Porn Hall of Fame. The information contained on this website is true and accurate to the best of our knowledge, however we can not guarantee its authenticity or timeliness. Each Porn Bio is provided solely for the benefit of our members and should not be relied upon for any other purpose. We are always willing to update this page to correct any errors or omissions. Please contact support@HallOfFamePorn.com with correction requests and relevant source materials or to provide additional information which can be used to expand this pornstar biography draft.