Hall Of Fame Porn Porn Nominees Porn Hall Of Fame Hall Of Fame Members Join Hall Of Fame Porn
Eva Angelina
Eva Angelina
Inducted August 2011
Vote For Eva Angelina
Born: March 1985
Age: 24
Origin: Orange County, California
Height: 5' 3
Eye color: Brown
Hair color: Brunette
Measurements: 34D-25-36
Best Feature: Perfect Tits
Specialty: Facial Cumshots

Stage Name(s):
Angelina Del Mar
Ava
Eva Angelica
Eva Evangelina

Eva Angelina Classic Porn:
A History of Porn

Elite

Fleshbacks

Lust In Leather

Shane's World

Eva Angelina Videos

Eva Angelina

Eva Angelina Classic Porn Videos

Eva Angelina was born in March 1985 in Orange County, California. Just a couple of months after her 18th birthday Eva entered the adult entertainment industry. Her first scene was for the Shane's World series.

Eva is of Cuban, Chinese, English and Irish heritage. She is also well known for wearing eyeglasses during her porn videos. To date Eva has been in more than 300 videos and performed in a plethora of scenes for internet sites. Eva has worked for companies such as Vivid, Evil Angel, Red Light District, Zero Tolerance and DVSX as well as appearing in top mens magazines like Hustler, Fox and Genesis.

When she first entered the adult industry Eva Angelina had remarkably small breasts (34A cups). Since then Eva has had breast enlargement surgery to enhance those measurements to a whopping 34D. Eva sports numerous tattoos; the back of her neck, her left breast, lower back and multiple piercings including her nipples and belly button.

At one point in Eva's career she contemplated joining the US Navy. She began having her tattoos removed and was four months into the process of being recruited when she was informed that she still needed to obtain her Associate's degree in order to be accepted. This was the final nail in the coffin for her dreams of joining the US Navy and Eva redirected her energies back into the porn business.

Between May and November 2004 Eva took a temporary break from porn production. Her boyfriend at the time, Dan Beard, was unhappy with her career choice and so she accommodated his wishes for her to stop. Eva worked at Romano's Macaroni Grill during her hiatus from porn. In early November Eva's boyfriend allegedly killed himself in the garage of his home from carbon monoxide poisoning. Deeply saddened but unwilling to allow this tragedy to prevent her from progressing, Eva returned to acting in porn shortly afterward and resumed performing for companies like Digital Playground, Smash Pictures and Zero Tolerance.

2005 became one of Eva's most productive years with almost 100 movie titles released including Lust In Leather, Fleshbacks, A History of Porn and Elite. Her prolific production continued over the next few years as Eva Angelina became one of the most popular pornstars on the planet.

In December 2007 Eva married fellow porn actor Danny Mountain, but sadly Eva and Danny separated in March 2009 after Danny was allegedly charged with a domestic violence incident. Always moving forward Eva is still very much involved in the adult industry and has no plans of leaving it any time soon. She is one of the new pornstars whose talents for sucking and fucking truly rival the earlier generation of porn actresses normally associated with Hall Of Fame Porn. Perhaps in a few years enough of her roles will be considered Classic Porn for her to be a serious candidate for induction here in the official Porn Hall of Fame.

Vote For Eva Angelina

Hall Of Fame Porn uses primary, secondary and tertiary sources for the purpose of creating pornstar biographies that we believe are as accurate and up to date as possible. The sole purpose of these pornstar biographies is to give our members information that they can use when voting each month on which pornstars should be inducted into our Official Porn Hall of Fame. The information contained on this website is true and accurate to the best of our knowledge, however we can not guarantee its authenticity or timeliness. Each Porn Bio is provided solely for the benefit of our members and should not be relied upon for any other purpose. We are always willing to update this page to correct any errors or omissions. Please contact support@HallOfFamePorn.com with correction requests and relevant source materials or to provide additional information which can be used to expand this pornstar biography draft.