Hall Of Fame Porn Porn Nominees Porn Hall Of Fame Hall Of Fame Members Join Hall Of Fame Porn
Dana Vespoli
Dana Vespoli
Vote For Dana Vespoli
Born: 1972
Age: 37
Origin: San Francisco
Height: 5'7
Eye color: 122
Hair color: Black
Measurements: 34B-26-36
Best Feature: Tattoos
Specialty: Submissive Anal Sex

Stage Name(s):
Christa

Dana Vespoli Classic Porn:
American Sex

Apprentass #8

Apprentass #9

Barefoot Confidential #28

Cock Starved

Deep Inside Sunset Thomas

Dirty Little Stories

Load Warriors

Watch Your Back

YoungLatin Girls 7

Dana Vespoli Videos
Dana Vespoli XXX

Dana Vespoli

Dana Vespoli Classic Porn Videos

Submissive beauty Dana Vespoli was born in the San Francisco Bay area in September 1972 to Irish and Thai parents. Ambitious and keen to succeed, Dana set her mind to study and while working three jobs as a teaching assistant, nanny and lifeguard she managed to put herself through Mills College in Oakland, California, earning a B.A. in Comparative Literature. While attending Mills College, Dana also co-captained the Varsity Rowing team.

After graduating, a Vespoli decided to put graduate school ambitions on hold in order to make some money. One of Dana's girlfriends at the time was making bundles of cash performing as a stripper, so Dana decided to give it a try.

Successful on the stripping circuit, a Vespoli danced under the name 'Christa' at Bay Area strip clubs and became very popular with customers. In 2003 she decided to make the move into pornographic movies and took her first role in YoungLatin Girls #7 which was an interesting casting decision because Dana is not a Latina.

Over 180 movies soon followed, including Deep Inside Sunset Thomas, Barefoot Confidential 28, American Sex and I Love Dana & Jenna with costar Jenna Haze.

In 2006 Digital Sin announced that Dana Vespoli would be stepping behind the camera to direct xxx hardcore feature films for their studio. Dana said at the time 'I love shooting stuff that is psycho-sexual, I like to incorporate jealousy themes, or scenes of intense longing and desire.'

As a director, Dana put out such classic porn movies as Dirty Little Stories and Cock Starved which both subsequently turned into a series of movies. Even though Dana was directing adult films she still continued to perform in front of the camera as well with classic porn performances for titles including: Watch Your Back, Load Warriors and Apprentass 8 and 9.

Dana Vespoli has described herself as more a voyeur than anything else and attributes this to much of her success as a director; 'Orchestrating situations with performers I like and then capturing them on video is fun for me. I love combining the perfect mix of scenario, environment & people - and then watching what happens along with all the porn fans who are excited to see how it climaxes.'

Dana married fellow adult pornstar Manuel Ferrara in January 2005. Allegedly they are still happily married today and both remain very active in the adult entertainment industry.

Vote For Dana Vespoli

Hall Of Fame Porn uses primary, secondary and tertiary sources for the purpose of creating pornstar biographies that we believe are as accurate and up to date as possible. The sole purpose of these pornstar biographies is to give our members information that they can use when voting each month on which pornstars should be inducted into our Official Porn Hall of Fame. The information contained on this website is true and accurate to the best of our knowledge, however we can not guarantee its authenticity or timeliness. Each Porn Bio is provided solely for the benefit of our members and should not be relied upon for any other purpose. We are always willing to update this page to correct any errors or omissions. Please contact support@HallOfFamePorn.com with correction requests and relevant source materials or to provide additional information which can be used to expand this pornstar biography draft.