Hall Of Fame Porn Porn Nominees Porn Hall Of Fame Hall Of Fame Members Join Hall Of Fame Porn
Brianna Banks
Brianna Banks
Inducted December 2011
Vote For Brianna Banks
Born: May 1979
Age: 30
Origin: Munich, Germany
Real Name: Briana Bany
Height: 5' 10
Eye color: Blue
Hair color: Blonde
Measurements: 34DD-27-30
Best Feature: Big Tits
Specialty: Anal Sex

Stage Name(s):
Briana Banks
Mirage

Brianna Banks Classic Porn:
Briana Loves Jenna

Decadent Whores 9

University Coeds 18

Brianna Banks Videos

Brianna Banks

Brianna Banks Classic Porn Videos

Brianna Banks (born Briana Bany in Munich, Germany) was the daughter of a German father and an American mother. Her family moved to Britain while she was still in school and then to Simi Valley outside of Los Angeles in the United States when she was a girl.

Brianna's father is believed to still be living in German presently and after a lengthy emancipation and custody battle, Brianna managed to go out on her own and to gain custody over her own sister all before reaching age twenty.

The one thing Brianna Banks has always had going for her were her blonde-bombshell good looks. She did some mainstream modeling as a teenager and was even featured on the cover of Teen magazine but never managed to earn enough as a model to pay all of her bills so she took jobs making pizza, clerking at an arts and crafts store, working as a file clerk, and even spent some time employed as a secretary. Just imagine being able to call Brianna into your office on the intercom so she could get you a cup of coffee and take care of some important business for you in the conference room!

In 1999, Brianna Banks made a very important decision in her life by responding to an ad in the newspaper which was an open casting call for women interested in doing some nude modeling for adult magazines.

The photographer knew right away that Brianna had everything porn fans hope to see and he quickly signed her to perform in her first porn film ever: University Coeds 18, for Dane Entertainment in which she performs opposite legendary stunt-cock Brandon Iron. Her first films, including a controversial role in some extreme hardcore scenes for Max Hardcore, were all done under the stagename "Mirage."

It was not until late in the year 2000, after she had her breasts enlarged to the size of full 34DD big tits that she began performing under the name she is best known for... "Briana Banks." Her first film appearance using her new alias was in the xxx hardcore porn film Decadent Whores 9 which earned her almost instant recognition as one of the best newcummers of the year.

In 2001 Brianna Banks was featured in Penthouse Magazine as Pet of the Month for June of 2001 and she signed on as a contract star for growing DVD porn giant Vivid Entertainment later in that same year.

Brianna Banks stands five feet ten inches tall, but she appears even taller to most porn fans thanks to her amazingly long legs. She wears clothes with a 36" inseam!

For many years she dated male porn actor Bobby Vitale but they never got married and eventually broke up in late 2006. During the time they were together Brianna added a 'ribbon' tattoo as a tramp-stamp across her lower back. As her on screen career slowed and she released fewer movies each year her popularity only increased because fans of Brianna Banks knew that her movies would become increasingly rare over time. Critics also began to lavish her with praise.

2001 - Penthouse Pet for June

2001 - Hot D'Or Cannes Best American New Starlet

2003 - AVN Awards for "Best Renting Title of the Year", and "Best Selling Title of the Year" - Briana Loves Jenna

2009 AVN Hall of Fame inductee


In 2002 Brianna Banks became one of the first starlets to sign a toy deal and to create a likeness of her fuck holes out of latex for fans to use while fantasizing about her. Later in October of 2006 Ms. Banks filed a federal lawsuit seeking more than $75,000 in damages against Doc Johnson Enterprises charging that they had sold unauthorized sex toys made from latex molds of her pussy, mouth and ass.

In 2004 Brianna proved that her career in sex would extend far beyond her time making porn movies when she was listed as a contributing author of the book "How To Have a XXX Sex Life: The Ultimate Vivid Guide" (ISBN 9780060581480, from ReganBooks). The book featured Brianna along with several other Vivid models giving advice and tips about sex along with personal anecdotes from their own private sex lives.

Vote For Brianna Banks

Hall Of Fame Porn uses primary, secondary and tertiary sources for the purpose of creating pornstar biographies that we believe are as accurate and up to date as possible. The sole purpose of these pornstar biographies is to give our members information that they can use when voting each month on which pornstars should be inducted into our Official Porn Hall of Fame. The information contained on this website is true and accurate to the best of our knowledge, however we can not guarantee its authenticity or timeliness. Each Porn Bio is provided solely for the benefit of our members and should not be relied upon for any other purpose. We are always willing to update this page to correct any errors or omissions. Please contact support@HallOfFamePorn.com with correction requests and relevant source materials or to provide additional information which can be used to expand this pornstar biography draft.